Contact Information
Mesa County Justice Center
125 N Spruce Street, 2nd Floor

Department 5031
P.O. Box 20,000
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5001

(970) 244-1730

State of Colorado District Attorney - 21st Judicial District

Agency Directory

 

Mesa County Sheriff's Office 244-3500
Victim Advocate 244-3275
 
Grand Junction Police Department 549-5000
Victim Advocate 549-5290
 
Fruita Police Department 858-3008
Victim Advocate 858-3008
 
District Attorney 244-1730
Victim/Witness 244-1730
Victim's Advocate 244-1730
 
Colorado State Patrol 858-2250
Victim Advocate 858-2295
 
Mesa County - District Court 257-3625
Mesa County - County Court 257-3640
 
Probation Department 257-3600
The Resource Center 243-0190
 
Mesa County Pro Bono Project 243-7940